PDA

View Full Version : iso change


sapper
24th April 2011, 06:25 PM
When I switch on my E5 the iso is set to 800. I change it to 100 and after shooting pics, switch off again, only to find when I switch on again it reverts to 800 iso.
Why is that?

DerekW
24th April 2011, 10:43 PM
Are you using a MyMode setting with the ISO set to 800

sapper
25th April 2011, 06:11 AM
Are you using a MyMode setting with the ISO set to 800

I don't think so.
I have now set up a my mode setting for what I want and it seems OK now.
Thanks.